call our law firm today
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Unified Lawyers adheres to the 10 National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) as amended. These Principles regulate the way in which private sector organisations like Unified Lawyers collect, use, keep secure and disclose personal information.

This Online Privacy Policy applies to all users of this website.

We respect the privacy of individuals. Generally, we do not release personal information. However in response to a legal requirement, in the case of an emergency or in exceptional circumstances, we may authorise the release of personal information.

If you send us an email message we will record your email address. We will only use your email address for the purpose for which it was provided. We will not use it for any other purpose without your express approval.

Collection and Use

When you access the Unified Lawyers website, we may make a record of your server address, domain name, IP address, the date, time and duration of your visit, the pages/documents you accessed and the type of browser you used, for statistical, business and security purposes.

Personal information that you supply through this site will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it and to assist us to conduct our business. This may include analysing information obtained on the site to determine the effectiveness of the site and to modify the site to improve the service that it provides.

Disclosure

We will not disclose your name or email address to any third party unless required to do so by law.

Cookies

Your web server may receive cookies from our web server in order to improve the functionality of our website and for security purposes. The Unified Lawyers website does not store any personal information in cookies.

Further Information

If you have any queries or would like further information about our online privacy policy or our firm privacy policy, please contact us at info@unifiedlawyers.com.au.